Privacy Policy & Cookies

PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy is intended to describe how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of the visitors who use it, it is subject to updating, which will be publicized on the site. This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of the law. n. 196/2003 (Code concerning the protection of personal data) to those that connect to the services available at the address http://www.bestickers.com/
The information applies only to the domains that Bestickers di Stefano Corbetta holds and not to other sites outside the portal may be accessed via links. Following consultation of that site may be processed personal data of persons identified or identifiable.

DATA PROCESSING
The data controller is Bestickers di Stefano Corbetta, established in Via C.Battisti, 21 - 23845 Costa Masnaga (LC) Italy


PERSONS TO WHOM DATA MAY BE DISCLOSED OR can learn about AS ASSIGNED
Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the headquarters of Bestickers di Stefano Corbetta and are only handled by staff processing. Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, requests, brochures and documents, reports on services or the site itself, etc.) Or proposed nominations (" curriculum vitae ", etc.) are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose. The data will be processed by the company Bestickers di Stefano Corbetta and may be forwarded to affiliated companies to the same order of service delivery.

RULES OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools and not, for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

TYPE OF DATA
Navigation data
The computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during normal operation, some personal data navigation that are transmitted implicitly in the use of internet communication protocols. These data concerning the telecom traffic which by their nature are not automatically associated to specific individuals, but by being processed or associated with data held by third parties may allow the identification of users / visitors to the site (such as, for example, IP addresses, type of browser and operating system user, time of request for access to web pages). These data are used only for anonymous statistical information regarding site visits or to check the correct operation of the same. These data are kept by the company Bestickers di Stefano Corbetta for longer than is necessary and in accordance with current regulations.

Cookies
Cookies are data that are sent from the website and stored by your browser on your computer or device. They do not use this site automatically cookies user profiling, or third-party cookies, cookies or analytics. We do not use cookies of any kind. Any use of cookies technical, ie cookies for the transmission of communications on electronic communications network or cookies are strictly necessary to the supplier to provide the service requested by the customer it is limited to allow the safe and efficient use of the site. Session cookies can be installed only to provide access and stay in the restricted area of ​​the portal as an authenticated user. The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the 'user. The user can always request deactivation of cookies by modifying the settings on your browser, by doing so, however, it may slow or prevent access to certain parts of the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users
The voluntary, optional and explicit data to Bestickers di Stefano Corbetta by the user (during, for example, the registration in the database Bestickers di Stefano Corbetta or dell'inseriscano of their data through compilation of specific "form", also in order to verify the possibility to access the services it supplies, as well as sending e-mail addresses listed on this site), involves the
acquisition of the sender and the data supplied by the same, for which the user releases also expressed consent to treatment.
If users enter or otherwise process data with third parties' from now, assuming all responsibility, that he had previously given them the information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 and to have acquired their consent to treatment.

Optional supply
Users are free to provide their personal data but their absence can make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

Information Security
All information collected on the site is stored and maintained in secure facilities that limit access to authorized personnel only. The website is checked regularly to check for security breaches, and to ensure that all information collected is secure from unauthorized viewing those. Bestickers di Stefano Corbetta adopts all the security measures required by the laws and regulations applicable and all appropriate measures according to the latest modern standards, to ensure and guarantee the confidentiality of personal data, and minimize, as much as possible , the dangers posed by unauthorized access, the removal, loss or damage to personal data.

RIGHTS 
The person concerned has the rights set forth by art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (Right to access personal data and other rights), follows: "1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form. 2. You have the right to be informed: a) origin of personal data; b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2; e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents. 3. You have the right to: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right. 4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes; b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communications. ".

INFORMATION
Information and requests regarding privacy may be directed to Bestickers di Stefano Corbetta Location Via C.Battisti, 21 - 23845 Costa Masnaga (LC) Italy This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

HOW CAN I CHECK THE INSTALLATION OF COOKIES?
 In addition to what is indicated in this document, the user can manage your preferences for cookies directly from within their browser and prevent - for example - that third parties can install. Through your browser preferences you can also delete the cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie that is eventually saved the consent to the installation of Cookies by this website. It is important to note that disabling all Cookies, the operation of this site may be broken. You can find information about how to manage cookies in your browser to the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer. In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise their right to oppose the tracking inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, via the link to opt out if explicitly provided or contact the same. Notwithstanding the above, the Holder informs that the user can use: Your Online Choices. Through this service you can manage preferences tracking of most of advertising. The owner, therefore, recommends that users use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document. Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this application may not be technically controlled by the owner / gestpre Site, any specific reference to Cookie and tracking systems installed by third parties should be considered indicative. For complete information, see the privacy policy of any third party service listed in this document. Given the objective complexity of the identification of technologies based on Cookies and their integration very closely with the operation of the web, users are invited to contact the owner should he wish to receive any further information on the use of cookies yourself and any use of the same - for example, by a third party - made through this website.

Doubts about our quality? Judge by yourself

Pre-spaced or print? Understand what you need

Care our suggestings, for easier application

Don't be scared: you can afford all what you need ;)